Privacy Policy

 

                                                PRIVACY POLICY

 

The domain name www.Imuvon.com  (hereinafter referred to as Imuvon.com or "Website") is owned by IMUVON RESTAURANT AND HOTEL SOLUTION PVT LTD a company incorporated under the laws of India with its registered office New Delhi (hereinafter referred to as "iMuvOn").

 

We value the trust you place in iMuvOn. We insist upon the highest standards for secure transactions and customer information privacy. Please read the following statement to learn about our information gathering and dissemination practices.

 

Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically. If you have any question regarding privacy policy you may write to info@imuvon.com

 

By accessing, browsing, registering, logging in, making purchases (collectively “use”), you agree to bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you don’t agree you must not use, access, browse, register, log in or make purchase from the website.


This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use/User Agreement.

 

We have a few fundamental principals when it comes to privacy and protecting privacy.

·         We don’t ask you for personal information unless we truly need it.

·         We don’t share your personal information with anyone except as per terms of this privacy policy.

·         We don’t store personal information on our servers unless required for the on-going operation of our services.

·         We collect non personal information when you use our Services to offer you a personalized and relevant experience.

 

Your account is password-protected and you are free to assign it to third party, so only you and those you designate can access it and view the member information relevant to your account. Ultimately, you are responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your passwords and account information. We always recommend extreme caution when sharing your details with others.

 

Personal Information and other Information

 

Whenever you use the website we collect and store your personal information. Such personal information shall include (but not limited to) all information provided by you to the website from time to time, information related to your browsing behaviour on our website, the URL from you have either re-directed or visited our website, your computer browser information, and your IP address. The sole aim for collection of this information is to provide you efficient, smooth, safe and customized experience and to serve you better. 

 

We collect your personal information (email address, name, phone number, postal address, credit card / debit card / other payment instrument details, etc.) from you when browse or you registers or log in or make purchases. While you can browse some sections of our website without being a registered member, certain activities may require registration. We also use your contact information to send you offers based on your previous orders and your interests.

 

When you purchase from the website, we collect information such as purchasing behaviour. We also collect some additional information when we transact with you such as billing address, credit card/debit card number and other necessary information required for the transaction. You understand and agree that same is necessary for finalising and recording the transaction and service you better in future.  

 

When you post messages on our message board, chat room and other message area and leave your feedback, we will collect the information provided by you to us and retain such information as necessary for providing customer support.

 

We will also collect and restore your information provided to us whenever you send us personal correspondence, such as emails or letters, or if other users or third parties send us correspondence about your activities or postings on the Website.

 

When you avail our services you explicitly provide us with contact information including the information of your telephone number(s). We never share your contact details with any 3rd party. We do however use this information to contact you via email and or telephone for service calls, important updates about your products and guidance about to improve your returns.


Cookies 
 

A cookie is a small piece of information that a Webserver stores on your Web browser, so it can be later read back from that browser. Cookie helps web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

 

Imuvon.com use "cookies" to help analyse our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety.

 

Cookies may also be used to allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session. You are always free to decline cookies if your browser permits, although in that case you may not be able to use certain features on the Website and you may be required to re-enter your password more frequently during a session.

 

You may encounter "cookies" or other similar devices on certain pages of the Website that are placed by third parties. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties.

 

Advertising Partners 

We may use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our website. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address or telephone number) about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

These third-party ad servers or ad networks use technology to the advertisements and links that appear on the website send directly to your browsers. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. Other technologies (such as cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons) may also be used by the third-party ad networks to measure the effectiveness of their advertisements and / or to personalize the advertising content that you see.

Imuvon.com has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

You should consult the respective privacy policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information on their practices as well as for instructions about how to opt-out of certain practices. imuvon.com's privacy policy does not apply to, and we cannot control the activities of, such other advertisers or web sites.

If you wish to disable cookies, you may do so through your individual browser options. More detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

Use of Demographic / Profile Data / Your Information

 

Among others, the personal information is used by us to market to you, resolve dispute, troubleshoot problems, help and promote safe services, measure customer interest in the products, inform you about our offers (offline or online), customise your experience, detect and protect the error, fraud, criminal activity etc.; and to enforce our terms & conditions.

 

We may also collect and analyse demographic and your profile data in our effort to continuously improve our products and services.

 

We identify and use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our website. Your IP address is also used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information. We will occasionally ask you to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may ask you for contact information and demographic information (like zip code, age, or income level). We use this data to tailor your experience at our site, providing you with content that we think you might be interested in and to display content according to your preferences.

 

Sharing of personal information

 

We never share your contact details with any 3rd party. We do however use this information to contact you via email and or telephone for service calls, important updates about your products and guidance about to improve your returns.
 

Your personal information may be shared by us internally or with our agent, service provider, affiliates, to help detect, and prevent identity theft, fraud and other illegal acts.

 

If required by judicial authority, statutory authority, law enforcement agency or law, we may disclose your personal information in good faith

 

Links to Other Sites

 

Imuvon.com may have links of other/third party websites. If you visit those websites they may collect your personal information. Imuvon.com is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites. This privacy policy only applies to this website so when you link it to other websites you should read their privacy policies. If you decide to access any of the third party websites linked to this website, you do so entirely at your own risk.

 

Choice/Opt-Out

 

Imuvon.com provides user the option to opt out from receiving non-essential communication from it or on behalf of its partners. If you want to remove your contact information from all Imuvon.com lists and newsletters, please visit Newsletter unsubscribe


Your Consent

 

By using the website in any manner and/or by providing information, you consent to the collection and use of such information in accordance with the privacy policy of the website. You also consent sharing of such information as per the privacy policy

Any change in the privacy policy shall be posted on this page.

 

Volunteered data

 

Personal information that we collect or receive; including information related to your past use of our products and services. Personal information is information about you that is personally identifiable like your name, address, email address, or phone number, and that is not otherwise publicly available. Imuvon.com does not rent, sell, or share personal information about you with other people or non-affiliated companies except to provide products, information or services that we provide or for information that you may have requested.

 

We do however use this information to contact you via email and or telephone for service calls, important updates about your products and guidance about to improve your returns.

 

Your rights

 

You have the right to request a copy of any personal information that we hold about you. To obtain a copy of this personal information, please write to us at the address set out below. We may charge a small fee for this service. If we do hold information about you, you may ask us to correct or remove information, you think is inaccurate.

 

Access to and use of the website

 

We are the owner or the licensee of all intellectual property rights in this website and the material on it unless specified (including all text, trademarks, data, graphics, layout, logos, images, music or other audio material, clips, films or other moving images, algorithms, product details and/or software published or otherwise available on the website from time to time).

 

Limitation of liability

 

We will not be liable, whether in tort (including for negligence or breach of statutory duty), contract or otherwise, for: (i) any loss or damage which may arise from reliance on any information contained on this website; (ii) any loss, damage or costs suffered or incurred by you arising from viruses or other harmful components received via this website; or (iii) any loss of profits; loss of business; depletion of goodwill or similar losses; loss of anticipated savings; loss of contracts; loss of use; loss or corruption of data or information; or any special, indirect, consequential or pure economic loss incurred by any user in connection with this website.

 

Enforcement

 

If the whole or any part of any provision of these terms of use is or becomes invalid, void or unenforceable for any reason the same shall to the extent required be severed from these terms of use and rendered ineffective so far as is possible without modifying the remaining provisions of these terms of use and shall in no way affect the validity or enforceability of any other provisions.

 

Waiver

 

No waiver by us, of any breach of these terms of use shall constitute a waiver of any other prior or subsequent breach and we shall not be affected by any delay, failure or omission to enforce or express forbearance granted in respect of any of your obligations.

 

Governing law and jurisdiction

 

These terms of use and/or your use of the website shall be governed by and construed in accordance with Indian law (if you are citizen of India) and law of state (if you are citizen of USA),  and the courts of New Delhi/Noida (if you are citizen of India), and the courts at New Delhi (if you are citizen of USA) shall have exclusive jurisdiction over any dispute which may arise.

 

How to contact us

 

If you have any questions about our privacy policy or personal information we hold about you, please contact us by registered post at the following address:

 

In accordance with applicable laws  and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

 

To

Israr Ahmad Khan

IMUVON RESTAURANT AND HOTEL SOLUTION PVT LTD

Hauz Rani, Malviya Nagar, New Delhi

 

 

Phone:+91-9450955695 +91-9999101705
Email:info@imuvon.com info@imuvon.com
Time: 11 AM – 5 PM IST

 

                                                PRIVACY POLICY

 

The domain name www.Imuvon.com  (hereinafter referred to as Imuvon.com or "Website") is owned by IMUVON RESTAURANT AND HOTEL SOLUTION PVT LTD a company incorporated under the laws of India with its registered office New Delhi (hereinafter referred to as "iMuvOn").

 

We value the trust you place in iMuvOn. We insist upon the highest standards for secure transactions and customer information privacy. Please read the following statement to learn about our information gathering and dissemination practices.

 

Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically. If you have any question regarding privacy policy you may write to info@imuvon.com

 

By accessing, browsing, registering, logging in, making purchases (collectively “use”), you agree to bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you don’t agree you must not use, access, browse, register, log in or make purchase from the website.


This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use/User Agreement.

 

We have a few fundamental principals when it comes to privacy and protecting privacy.

·         We don’t ask you for personal information unless we truly need it.

·         We don’t share your personal information with anyone except as per terms of this privacy policy.

·         We don’t store personal information on our servers unless required for the on-going operation of our services.

·         We collect non personal information when you use our Services to offer you a personalized and relevant experience.

 

Your account is password-protected and you are free to assign it to third party, so only you and those you designate can access it and view the member information relevant to your account. Ultimately, you are responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your passwords and account information. We always recommend extreme caution when sharing your details with others.

 

Personal Information and other Information

 

Whenever you use the website we collect and store your personal information. Such personal information shall include (but not limited to) all information provided by you to the website from time to time, information related to your browsing behaviour on our website, the URL from you have either re-directed or visited our website, your computer browser information, and your IP address. The sole aim for collection of this information is to provide you efficient, smooth, safe and customized experience and to serve you better. 

 

We collect your personal information (email address, name, phone number, postal address, credit card / debit card / other payment instrument details, etc.) from you when browse or you registers or log in or make purchases. While you can browse some sections of our website without being a registered member, certain activities may require registration. We also use your contact information to send you offers based on your previous orders and your interests.

 

When you purchase from the website, we collect information such as purchasing behaviour. We also collect some additional information when we transact with you such as billing address, credit card/debit card number and other necessary information required for the transaction. You understand and agree that same is necessary for finalising and recording the transaction and service you better in future.  

 

When you post messages on our message board, chat room and other message area and leave your feedback, we will collect the information provided by you to us and retain such information as necessary for providing customer support.

 

We will also collect and restore your information provided to us whenever you send us personal correspondence, such as emails or letters, or if other users or third parties send us correspondence about your activities or postings on the Website.

 

When you avail our services you explicitly provide us with contact information including the information of your telephone number(s). We never share your contact details with any 3rd party. We do however use this information to contact you via email and or telephone for service calls, important updates about your products and guidance about to improve your returns.


Cookies 
 

A cookie is a small piece of information that a Webserver stores on your Web browser, so it can be later read back from that browser. Cookie helps web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

 

Imuvon.com use "cookies" to help analyse our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety.

 

Cookies may also be used to allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session. You are always free to decline cookies if your browser permits, although in that case you may not be able to use certain features on the Website and you may be required to re-enter your password more frequently during a session.

 

You may encounter "cookies" or other similar devices on certain pages of the Website that are placed by third parties. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties.

 

Advertising Partners 

We may use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our website. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address or telephone number) about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

These third-party ad servers or ad networks use technology to the advertisements and links that appear on the website send directly to your browsers. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. Other technologies (such as cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons) may also be used by the third-party ad networks to measure the effectiveness of their advertisements and / or to personalize the advertising content that you see.

Imuvon.com has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

You should consult the respective privacy policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information on their practices as well as for instructions about how to opt-out of certain practices. imuvon.com's privacy policy does not apply to, and we cannot control the activities of, such other advertisers or web sites.

If you wish to disable cookies, you may do so through your individual browser options. More detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

Use of Demographic / Profile Data / Your Information

 

Among others, the personal information is used by us to market to you, resolve dispute, troubleshoot problems, help and promote safe services, measure customer interest in the products, inform you about our offers (offline or online), customise your experience, detect and protect the error, fraud, criminal activity etc.; and to enforce our terms & conditions.

 

We may also collect and analyse demographic and your profile data in our effort to continuously improve our products and services.

 

We identify and use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our website. Your IP address is also used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information. We will occasionally ask you to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may ask you for contact information and demographic information (like zip code, age, or income level). We use this data to tailor your experience at our site, providing you with content that we think you might be interested in and to display content according to your preferences.

 

Sharing of personal information

 

We never share your contact details with any 3rd party. We do however use this information to contact you via email and or telephone for service calls, important updates about your products and guidance about to improve your returns.
 

Your personal information may be shared by us internally or with our agent, service provider, affiliates, to help detect, and prevent identity theft, fraud and other illegal acts.

 

If required by judicial authority, statutory authority, law enforcement agency or law, we may disclose your personal information in good faith

 

Links to Other Sites

 

Imuvon.com may have links of other/third party websites. If you visit those websites they may collect your personal information. Imuvon.com is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites. This privacy policy only applies to this website so when you link it to other websites you should read their privacy policies. If you decide to access any of the third party websites linked to this website, you do so entirely at your own risk.

 

Choice/Opt-Out

 

Imuvon.com provides user the option to opt out from receiving non-essential communication from it or on behalf of its partners. If you want to remove your contact information from all Imuvon.com lists and newsletters, please visit Newsletter unsubscribe


Your Consent

 

By using the website in any manner and/or by providing information, you consent to the collection and use of such information in accordance with the privacy policy of the website. You also consent sharing of such information as per the privacy policy

Any change in the privacy policy shall be posted on this page.

 

Volunteered data

 

Personal information that we collect or receive; including information related to your past use of our products and services. Personal information is information about you that is personally identifiable like your name, address, email address, or phone number, and that is not otherwise publicly available. Imuvon.com does not rent, sell, or share personal information about you with other people or non-affiliated companies except to provide products, information or services that we provide or for information that you may have requested.

 

We do however use this information to contact you via email and or telephone for service calls, important updates about your products and guidance about to improve your returns.

 

Your rights

 

You have the right to request a copy of any personal information that we hold about you. To obtain a copy of this personal information, please write to us at the address set out below. We may charge a small fee for this service. If we do hold information about you, you may ask us to correct or remove information, you think is inaccurate.

 

Access to and use of the website

 

We are the owner or the licensee of all intellectual property rights in this website and the material on it unless specified (including all text, trademarks, data, graphics, layout, logos, images, music or other audio material, clips, films or other moving images, algorithms, product details and/or software published or otherwise available on the website from time to time).

 

Limitation of liability

 

We will not be liable, whether in tort (including for negligence or breach of statutory duty), contract or otherwise, for: (i) any loss or damage which may arise from reliance on any information contained on this website; (ii) any loss, damage or costs suffered or incurred by you arising from viruses or other harmful components received via this website; or (iii) any loss of profits; loss of business; depletion of goodwill or similar losses; loss of anticipated savings; loss of contracts; loss of use; loss or corruption of data or information; or any special, indirect, consequential or pure economic loss incurred by any user in connection with this website.

 

Enforcement

 

If the whole or any part of any provision of these terms of use is or becomes invalid, void or unenforceable for any reason the same shall to the extent required be severed from these terms of use and rendered ineffective so far as is possible without modifying the remaining provisions of these terms of use and shall in no way affect the validity or enforceability of any other provisions.

 

Waiver

 

No waiver by us, of any breach of these terms of use shall constitute a waiver of any other prior or subsequent breach and we shall not be affected by any delay, failure or omission to enforce or express forbearance granted in respect of any of your obligations.

 

Governing law and jurisdiction

 

These terms of use and/or your use of the website shall be governed by and construed in accordance with Indian law (if you are citizen of India) and law of state (if you are citizen of USA),  and the courts of New Delhi/Noida (if you are citizen of India), and the courts at New Delhi (if you are citizen of USA) shall have exclusive jurisdiction over any dispute which may arise.

 

How to contact us

 

If you have any questions about our privacy policy or personal information we hold about you, please contact us by registered post at the following address:

 

In accordance with applicable laws  and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

 

To

Israr Ahmad Khan

IMUVON RESTAURANT AND HOTEL SOLUTION PVT LTD

Hauz Rani, Malviya Nagar, New Delhi

 

 

Phone:+91-9450955695 +91-9999101705
Email:info@imuvon.com info@imuvon.com
Time: 11 AM – 5 PM IST